Composite Schedule

 
  • Month
  • Days

Composite Schedule

February 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Albany (N.Y.)
Final
W, 52-44

at Connecticut
Final - OT
T, 2-2

at New Hampshire
Final
L, 4-2
2
3
at Vermont
Final
L, 68-49
4
5
6
at Wheaton Invite
6:30 pm

vs. Notre Dame
Final - OT
T, 4-4
7
vs. Holy Cross
10:00 AM
98-81 W

vs. Holy Cross
10:00 AM
95-85 L

at Wheaton Invite
10 a.m. / 3 p.m.
Non-scored Meet

vs. Binghamton
Final
W, 67-64

vs. Vermont
Final - OT
L, 2-1

vs. Notre Dame
Final
L, 5-1
8
vs. Hartford
Final
W, 63-45
9
10
11
at UMass Lowell
Final
W, 74-46
12
vs. America East Championships
@ Worcester, Mass.
13
vs. Women's Valentines Invitational
@ Boston, Mass.
10:00 a.m.

at America East Championships
10 AM / 6 PM

vs. Jacksonville St.
@ University of North Florida
Final
W, 3-1

at Boston College
Final
L, 6-0

vs. Wis.-Milwaukee
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park Stadium)
Final
L, 10-0

vs. North Fla.
Final
L, 3-0

at Merrimack
Final
W, 4-3
14
vs. Men's Valentines Invitational
@ Boston, Mass.
10:00 a.m.

vs. New Hampshire
11:00 a.m.
76.50 to 73.50 W

vs. New Hampshire
11:00 a.m.
99-56 L

at America East Championships
10 AM / 6 PM

vs. Virginia Tech
@ University of North Florida
Final
L, 4-2

vs. Wis.-Milwaukee
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park Stadium)
Final
L, 12-3

vs. James Madison
@ University of North Florida
Final
L, 2-0

at Boston College
Final
L, 4-1

at Stony Brook
Final
L, 80-52

vs. Wis.-Milwaukee
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park Stadium)
Final
L, 11-7

at Merrimack
Final
W, 5-3
15
at America East Championships
10 AM / 5:30 PM

vs. James Madison
@ University of North Florida
Final
L, 4-0

vs. Wis.-Milwaukee
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park Stadium)
Final
W, 6-4

vs. Stony Brook
Final
W, 57-49
16
17
18
at UMass Lowell
Final
L, 82-71

at Vermont
Final
W, 57-54
19
20
vs. America East Indoor Championships
@ New York, N.Y.
4 PM

vs. America East Indoor Championships
@ New York, N.Y.
4:00 PM

vs. Clemson
@ Augusta, Georgia (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Final
L, 10-1

vs. Northeastern
Final
L, 6-4
21
vs. America East Indoor Championships
@ New York, N.Y.
9:30 AM
8th

vs. America East Indoor Championships
@ New York, N.Y.
9:45 AM
8th

vs. Clemson
@ Augusta, Georgia (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Final - 14 innings
L, 5-4

at UMBC
Final
L, 73-66

at Binghamton
Final
W, 70-56

vs. Connecticut
Final - OT
L, 2-1

vs. Clemson
@ Augusta, Georgia (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Final
L, 10-2

vs. Northeastern
Final
W, 6-3
22
vs. Connecticut
Final
L, 6-2
23
24
25
vs. Hartford
Final
L, 63-60
26
vs. UMBC
Final
W, 61-41
27
vs. New England Championships
@ Boston, Mass.
Noon

vs. New England Championships
@ Boston, Mass.
Noon

at ECAC Championships
10 AM

vs. Middle Tenn.
@ Eddie C. Moore Complex - Clearwater, Fla. Field #2
Final
W, 5-2

vs. East Caro.
@ Eddie C. Moore Complex - Clearwater, Fla. Field #3
1:45 PM

vs. St. Bonaventure
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park Stadium)
TOP 7
1-2

at Providence
7:00 PM

vs. Connecticut
7:00 PM
28
vs. New England Championships
@ Boston, Mass.
Noon

vs. New England Championships
@ Boston, Mass.
Noon

at ECAC Championships

vs. Georgia Southern
@ Eddie C. Moore Complex - Clearwater, Fla. Field #1
10:00 AM

at New Hampshire
1:00 PM

vs. St. Bonaventure
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park Stadium)
1:00 PM

vs. FGCU
@ Eddie C. Moore Complex - Clearwater, Fla. Field #4
2:45 PM

vs. Connecticut
4:00 PM

vs. St. Bonaventure
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
4:00 PM

at Providence
7:00 PM


Official Store

Fan Central