All-Time Hall of Fame Inductees
 

Honoree Category Yr.

Black, Edmund “Rip” ‘29 Football and Track 1986

Curtis, Sr., Ted ‘23 Administrator,Coach 1986

Huard, John ‘67 Football, Coach 1886

Smith, Donald C. ‘40 Cross Country, Track 1986

Woodcock, Julie ‘79 Swimming 1986

Akers, Charles ‘61 Skiing 1987

Chappelle, Thomas “Skip” ‘62 Basketball, Coach 1987

DeVarney, Richard ‘66 Football, Baseball 1987

Lindsay, Francis C. ‘30 Cross Country, Track 1987

Richardson, Harry ‘30 Cross Country, Track 1987

Sezak, Sam ‘31 Administrator 1987

Turbyne, Ann ‘81 Track and Field 1987

Zollo, John P. ‘49 Football 1987

Aubut, Andre ‘81 Hockey 1988

Cooper, S. Thurlow ‘56 Basketball, Football, Track 1988

Ellis, Roger ‘59 Football 1988

Ferris, Joseph ‘66 Baseball 1988

Gowell, John ‘38 Track  1988

Jenkins, Chet Coach 1988

Smoragiewicz, James ‘79 Swimming 1988

Wallace, Stanley  Athletic Trainer 1988

Bell, Alton ‘37 Track, Baseball, Riflery 1989

Butterfield, Jack ‘53 Coach, Football 1989

Butterfield, Jim ‘53 Football 1989

Choiniere, Jo-Ann ‘83 Cross Country, Track 1989

Conn, Gary ‘81 Hockey 1989

Elliot, Rod ‘38 Football, Tennis, Baseball 1989

Favor, Don ‘34 Track  1989

French, Pat ‘17 Track, Baseball, Football 1989

Lengyel, Helen  Administrator, Coach 1989

McHale, Marty ‘11 Baseball, Football 1989

Ring, Carl ‘25 Track 1989

Wheeler, Manch ‘62 Football 1989

Bennett, Robert ‘41 Track, Football 1990

Champeon, Wayne ‘61 Football, Basketball 1990

Pidacks, Robert ‘51 Skiing 1990

Plummer, Mark ‘75 Golf 1990

Westerman, Harold  Coach, Administrator 1990

Alfond, Harold Benefactor 1991

Ellis, Emily ‘85 Basketball 1991

Harris, Rufus ‘83 Basketball 1991

Keating, Chris ‘79 Football 1991

Merrill, Carl “Stump” ‘66 Football, Baseball, Coach 1991

Swift, Bill ‘85 Baseball 1991

Firlotte, Paul ‘56 Track, Cross Country 1992

Flaherty, Ed ‘76 Baseball 1992

Leeman, Whitney ‘84 Swimming 1992

McCall, Brian  Coach 1992

Rogers, Marion ‘30 Coach, Administrator 1992

Bordick, Mike ‘88 Baseball 1993

Cloutier, Dave ‘62 Football 1993

Hearty, Lynn ‘87 Softball 1993

Mahaney, Keith ‘57 Basketball 1993

Styrna, Ed  Coach 1993

Warner, Bob ‘76 Basketball 1993

Benner, Gene ‘70 Football, Track 1994

Coffin, Elizabeth ‘88 Basketball 1994

Hamlin, Joe ‘38 Football, Baseball, Basketball 1994

Leggett, Jack ‘77 Football, Baseball 1994

Shulman, Scott  ‘77 Football 1994

Weinrich, Eric  Hockey 1994

Buck, Mike ‘89 Football 1995

Kostacopoulos, Peter ‘57 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1995

Mahaney, Larry ‘51 Basketball 1995

Marsanskis, George ‘48 Football, Track, Baseball 1995

Schiner, Larry ‘61 Basketball 1995

Woodbury, Harold ‘36 Baseball, Basketball, Admin 1995

Bailey, Harold ‘15 Track 1996

Bouchard, Rachel ‘91 Basketball 1996

Dombkowski, Henry ‘49 Football 1996

Reed, Jr., Walter  Golf 1996

Sturgeon, Donald ‘61 Basketball 1996

Sweeney, Mark ‘91 Baseball 1996

Corbett, Amy ‘92 Field Hockey 1997

Elias, Susan ‘84 Track, Cross Country 1997

Golden, Thomas ‘55 Football, Golf 1997

Libbey, Dennis ‘73 Baseball 1997

Pellerin, Scott ‘92 Hockey 1997

Weed, Ray ‘61 Baseball 1997

Bouier, Lorenzo  Football, Track 1998

Haskell, Stuart ‘56 Administrator 1998

Heslam, Bethany ‘86 Track 1998

Montgomery, James ‘93 Hockey 1998

Roberge, Bert  ‘76 Baseball 1998

Stephenson, James  ‘69 Basketball 1998

Bernardo, Rick  ‘86 Baseball 1999

Brice, Frederick  Coach 1999

Kariya, Paul  Hockey 1999

Pratt, Bert ‘43 Tennis, Basketball 1999

Smith, Carl ‘91 Football, Track 1999

Winstel, Mary Lou ‘94 Field Hockey 1999

Bryden, Carolyn ‘82 Swimming 2000

Drew, Dana ‘39 Football, Basketball, Baseball 2000

Friend, Milton ‘58 Rifle 2000

Hackett, Al ‘53 Baseball 2000

Norris, John ‘53 Basketball 2000

Carville, Linwood L. ‘53 Basketball, Football, Admin., Coach 2001

MacPhee, Peter W. ‘64 Track 2001

Smith, Deb ‘94 Softball 2001

Switzer, Jr., Alan Coach 2001

Warren, Roy G. ‘80 Diving 2001

Winkin, Dr. John Coach 2001

Crowley, Nathaniel J. ‘42 & ‘46 Football, Basketball, Baseball 2002

England,  Ann  ‘84 & ‘86 Cross Country, Field Hockey, Track 2002

Hebra, Jr., Sergio  ‘88 Football 2002

Jordan, Wesley D.  ‘63 & `69 Athletic Trainer 2002

Spring, Jeffrey D.  ‘87 Soccer 2002

Walsh, Shawn  Coach 2002

Blodgett, Cindy ‘98 Basketball 2003

Bogdanovich, Ed  ‘54 & ‘64 Football, Track 2003

Horne, Terry ‘61 Track 2003

Imes, Chris ‘95 Hockey 2003

Reynolds, Bill ‘86 & ‘92 Baseball 2003

Violette, Harold “Tank”‘60 Football 2003

Abbott, Walt ‘58,‘65 Football, Coach 2004

Anderson, Janet ‘67 Coach 2004

Hicken, Baron ‘63 Track 2004

McCormick, Patty ‘96, ‘99 Track, Cross Country 2004

Pettaway, Claude  ‘91 Football 2004

Roy, Jean-Yves  ‘93 Hockey 2004

Cassidy, Jamie  ‘00 Basketball 2005

Kane, Dan  ‘88 Baseball 2005

Kenyon, William  Coach 2005

King, Scott ‘90 Hockey 2005

Smith, Dean ‘89 & ‘91 Basketball 2005

Webb, Freeman ‘33 Track and Field 2005

Broomhall, Charles ‘50 and ‘55 Skiing 2006

Cross, Jeff ‘84 Basketball 2006

Grover, Archer 1899, 1902 Track and Field 2006

Jewett, Sara ‘00 Softball 2006

McHugh, Mike‘88 Hockey 2006

Small, Jack ‘56 Football 2006

Barrows, Ed ‘42 Football 2007

Bedard,  Andy ‘00 Basketball 2007

Buckley, Kevin ‘81 Baseball 2007

Flynn, Mike ‘97 Football 2007

McGowan, Vanessa ‘00 Cross Country, Track 2007

Snow, Garth ‘92 Hockey 2007

Wood, George Equipment Manager 2007

Capuano, David ‘90 Hockey 2008

Quetti, Russ ‘78 Baseball 2008

Rankin, Dr. Rome  Administrator 2008

Rybalko, Viktoriya ‘03 Track  2008

Tardiff, Norm ‘67 Football, Baseball 2008

Treadwell, Dereck ‘98 Track, Cross Country 2008

Calkin, William ‘55 Track and Field 2009

Carney, Keith ‘92 Hockey 2009

Colton, Brad ‘84 Baseball 2009

Fogler, Krystal ‘03 Swimming 2009

Lapham, Roger ‘79 Football, Basketball 2009

Palombo-McCallie, Joanne Coach, Basketball 2009

Black, Kenneth ‘35 Track, Cross Country 2010

Dunham, Mike ‘93 Hockey 2010

Dyer, James Coach, Administrator 2010

Ernest, Heather 04 Basketball 2010

Paul, Jeffrey ‘84 Baseball 2010

Williams, Marcus ‘05 Football 2010

Ballinger, Jim ‘66 Track and Field and Coach 2011

Collins, Dick ‘59 Basketball and Benefactor 2011

Consolante, Linda ‘06 Women’s Soccer 2011

Coutts, Mark ‘86 Football 2011

Howard, Jimmy Men’s Ice Hockey 2011

Hunnewell, William ‘37 Cross Country 2011

Tobin, Tim ‘80 Riflery 2011

Corbitt, Kim ’05 Basketball 2012

Goddard, Charlie’50 Basketball 2012

Kariya, Steve ’99 Hockey 2012

Nason, Richard ’64 Track and Field 2012

Puls, Michelle ’98 Softball 2012

Bouchard, Francois ’94 Men’s Basketball 2013

Capuano, Jack ’88 Men’s Ice Hockey 2013

LaFlamme, Gerard ’76 Track and Field / Cross Country 2013

Herrick Lizzotte, Susan ’99 Women’s Swimming 2013

Merritt, Carleton ‘Speed’’24 Football 2013

White, Chad ’93 Baseball 2013

Jessica Brady ’05 Softball 2014

Gerry Clapper ’83 Track and Field /Cross Country 2014

Annie Elkanich ’97 Field Hockey 2014

M. Milton MacBride ’53 Football and Baseball 2014

Joe Moody ’99 Track and Field 2014

Curt Smith ’08 Baseball 2014

 

 

 



Official Store

Fan Central